Privacy policy

Volograms Limited is committed to preserving the privacy of all visitors to https://volograms.com (“our website”). This privacy statement relates to our practices in connection with our website. Volograms Limited fully respects your right to privacy. We will not collect personal information/personal data about you when you visit our website unless you choose to provide that information using a “contact us” form. By using this site, you consent to the collection and use of your information under the terms of this privacy statement which is in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 and 2003 and the European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services) (Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011. Please read the following privacy statement to understand how we use and protect the information that you choose to provide to us.

Personal information which we collect from you

When you visit our website you may wish to provide certain information about yourself, such as when you complete a “Contact Us” form. Volograms Limited does not collect any personal data about you on this website, apart from the information which you volunteer to send us in a “Contact Us” form.

Non-Personal information which we collect

Where you visit our website, certain non-personal data is available to us through our internet service provider. This non-personal data is collected on a statistical, aggregate, non-individual basis. This information may include the IP address from which you access our website, the type of browser used to access our website (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.), the type of operating system used to access our website (Windows, Macintosh, etc.), the “top-level” domain name used (ie, .com, .org, etc.), the date and time of your visit to our website and the number of pages you visited on our website.

Use of your information

Any information which you provide using a “Contact Us” form is not made available to any third parties and is only used by Volograms Limited in line with the purposes for which you provided it (e.g. to contact you and answer any queries which you have raised in a “Contact Us” form or to address any other feedback which you send us in a “Contact Us” form) or for any reasonably incidental purpose.

Contacting Us

If you are concerned about how your personal data is processed by our website, please do not hesitate to bring these concerns to our attention using the contact details below:

Volograms Limited Guinness Enterprise Centre, Taylor’s Lane, Dublin 8 D08C2F1 office@volograms.com

+

+